Postal De America
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at Postal De America Villa Ciudad de America, guests can visit Los Molinos Dam, located 2.6 km away. An outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub can be found at this apartment.
Villa Anizacate is 12 km from the 2-room apartment.
Postal De America apartment comprises a patio and a balcony equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of bath sheets in the bathroom.
A mini-kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in this property, along with tea and coffee making facilities. Comuna Villa Ciudad de America bus stop is merely a 10-minute walk from the property. Thanks to luxuries such as a patio and a dining table, the ultimate relaxation experience is ensured. The presence of a Jacuzzi also contributes to a more enjoyable stay. At Postal De America apartment, guests are offered a swimming pool.
- Local attractions
- Los Molinos Dam2 km
- Cordoba Lifestyle Club Watersport4.1 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International77 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Pool with view
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Postal De America apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Postal De America apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Postal De America apartment?
Guests of Postal De America apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Postal De America apartment?
On-site, guests of Postal De America apartment can relax with a Jacuzzi. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at this apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in public areas at this apartment. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Postal De America apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Postal De America apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Postal De America apartment exactly?
Postal De America apartment consists of 50 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this apartment features a swimming pool.